Social Media Group Cards
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

Black Book Questions: जानें English के 25 महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न जो आने वाले के Exams लिए महत्वपूर्ण हैं एक बार ऑनलाइन टेस्ट जरूर दे

4/5 - (9 votes)
Black Book Questions
Black Book Questions

Black Book Questions का ऑनलइन टेस्ट देना चाहिए यह सभी समान्य ज्ञान के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न है इसलिए इसका ऑनलाइन टेस्ट जरूर देना इससे आप सभी को एक्साम्स में बोहत फायदा होगा |

निचे दिए गए ऑनलाइन टेस्ट में आपको 25 प्रश्न दिए गए है दोस्तों सभी प्रश्न आने वाले सभी एक्साम्स ( RRB, NTPC, SSC, UPSC, CETET, UPTET,SSC GD, BANK ) के लिए महत्वपूण्र हे इसलिए आप इन सभी प्रश्नो का टेस्ट जरूर दे आप सभी को आपका रिजल्ट Online Test ख़तम होने के बाद मिल जाएगा |

Note –  टेस्ट में अच्छा स्कोर करने के लिए निचे दिए गए प्रश्नो को एक बार पढ़े उसके बाद आप ऑनलइन टेस्ट दे इससे आप टेस्ट में अच्छा स्कोर कर पाओगे |

Black Book Questions Quiz English के 25+ महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नो का Online Test

0%
21

BLACK BOOK QUESTIONS ONLINE TEST

Q. A person belonging to a foreign country

Q. Something that cannot be avoided

Q. A group of singers in a church

Q. One who does not tire easily

Q. impossible or extremely difficult to understand

Q. A type of dome-shaped shelter built from blocks of solid snow

Q. That which cannot be taken by force

Q. A large impressive house

Q. A rabbit's dwelling.

Q. A sound that cannot be heard

Q. A person, animal or plant much below the usual height

Q. A student who idly or without excuse absents himself/herself from school

Q. A person, animal or plant belonging originally to a place

Q. A person without a settled home or regular work who wanders from place to place and lives by begging.

Q. A state of perfect balance

Q. A person who draws or produces maps

Q. An enclosure to keep the birds in

Q. An inscription on a tombstone written in memory of the deceased

Q. Someone who believes that people cannot change the way events will happen

Q. Persons living at the same time

Q. A family of young animals

Q. A large, deep, metal pot used for cooking over an open fire

Q. An arrangement of flowers that is usually given as a present

Q. A large, deep pot is used both in the oven and as a serving vessel.

Q. Flowers or leaves woven together in a circle for placing on a coffin or a grave

Your score is

The average score is 44%

0%


STUDY WHATSAP GROUP

इन टेस्ट को भी जरूर दे

Black Book One word substitution Questions English के 25+ महत्वपूर्ण Questions

Q. A person belonging to a foreign country

(a) Native
(b) Resident
(c) Alien
(d) Inhabitant

Ans. C

Q. Something that cannot be avoided

(a) Indelible
(b) Infallible
(c) Inevitable
(d) Invincible

Ans. C

Q. A group of singers in a church

(a) Band
(b) Host
(c) Choir
(d) Troop

Ans. C

Q. One who does not tire easily

(a) Inevkable
(b) Indefatigable
(c) Indelible
(d) Infallible

Ans. b

Q. Impossible or extremely difficult to understand

(a) Inaudible
(b) Incomprehensible
(c) Incompatible
(d) Inevitable

Ans. B

Q. A type of dome-shaped shelter built from blocks of solid snow

(a) Chalet

(b) Wigwam

(c) Hut

(d) Igloo

Ans. D


Q. That which cannot be taken by force

(a) Impregnable
(b) Inapprehensible
(c) Inaccessible
(d) Immutable

Ans. A


Q. A large impressive house

(a) Mansion
(b) Shack
(c) Cabin
(d) Fort

Ans. A

Q. A rabbit’s dwelling.

(a) Lair
(c) Sty
(b) Den
(d) Burrow

Ans. D

Q. A sound that cannot be heard

(a) Inevitable
(b) Incomprehensible
(c) Inaudible
(d) Illegible

Ans. C

Q. A person, animal or plant much below the usual height

(a) Creature
(b) Witch
(c) Wizard
(d) Dwarf

Ans. D

Q. A student who idly or without excuse absents himself/herself from school

(a) Vagrant
(b) Itinerant
(c) Migrant
(d) Truant

Ans. D

Q. A person, animal or plant belonging originally to a place

(a) Occupant
(b) Alien
(c) Native
(d) Resident

Ans. C

Q. A person without a settled home or regular work who wanders from place to place and lives by begging.

(a) Vagrant
(b) Truant
(c) Itinerant
(d) Migrant

Ans. A

Q. A state of perfect balance

(a) Equinox
(b) Equivalent
(c) Equilibrium
(d) Equilateral

Ans. C

Q. A person who draws or produces maps

(a) Calligrapher
(b) Cartographer
(c) Lexicographer
(d) Choreographer

Ans. B

Q. An enclosure to keep the birds in

(a) Stable
(b) Apiary
(c) Sanctuary
(d) Aviary

Ans. D

Q. An inscription on a tombstone written in memory of the deceased

(a) Slab
(b) Basilica
(c) Epitaph
(d) Pillar

Ans. C

Q. Someone who believes that people cannot change the way events will happen

(a) Seer
(b) Prophet
(c) Fanatic
(d) Fatalist

Ans. D

Q. Persons living at the same time

(a) Contemporaries
(b) Cosmopolitans
(c) Compatriots
(d) Colleagues

Ans. A

Q. A family of young animals

(a) Nest
(b) Clutch
(c) Offspring
(d) Brood

Ans. D

Q. A large, deep, metal pot used for cooking over an open fire

(a) Barrel
(b) Skillet
(c) Cauldron
(d) Kettle

Ans. C

Q. An arrangement of flowers that is usually given as a present

(a) Garland
(b) Bouquet
(c). Wreath
(d) Bundle

Ans. B

Q. A large, deep pot is used both in the oven and as a serving vessel.

(a) Casserole
(b) Cauldron
(c) Skillet
(d) Sauce-Pan

Ans. A

Q. Flowers or leaves woven together in a circle for placing on a coffin or a grave

(a) Bunch
(b) Wreath
(c) Bouquet
(d) Garland

Ans. B

सरकारी नौकरियों फ्री टेस्ट सीरीज की जानकारी के लिए हमारे ग्रुप को जॉइन करें लिंक नीचे दिए गए है-

Join WhatsApp Group  Click Here 
Join Telegram Group  Click Here 

अंतिम शब्द

मैं आशा करता हूं आप सभी को यह सभी सामान्य ज्ञान के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न Quiz In HindI पसंद आए होंगे और आप सभी ने सारे पर आसानी से याद कर लिए होंगे यह सभी प्रश्न बहुत ही ज्यादा महत्वपूर्ण है आपको यह ऑनलाइन टेस्ट पसंद आया है तो इसको अपने सभी दोस्तों के साथ अपने सभी स्टडी व्हाट्सएप ग्रुप में शेयर जरूर करें जिससे आप सभी विद्यार्थियों की मदद कर पाए और हमारी भी धन्यवाद दोस्तों |

Leave a Comment