Social Media Group Cards
WhatsApp Group Join Now
Telegram Group Join Now

समान्य English प्रैक्टिस सेट ( 2 ) 25+ महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नो का Online Test | For SSC, GD, CHSL, MTS, UPSC, CETET, UPTET,SSC GD, BANK, & All Competitive Exams

5/5 - (1 vote)
समान्य English प्रैक्टिस सेट ( 2 ) 25+ महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नो का Online Test
समान्य English प्रैक्टिस सेट ( 2 ) 25+ महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नो का Online Test

नमस्कार दोस्तों अगर आप किसी भी सरकारी नौकरी जैसे RRB, NTPC, SSC, UPSC, CETET, UPTET,SSC GD, BANK आदि की तयारी कर रहे हो तो उसमे English के प्रश्न बोहत ज्यादा महत्वपूर्ण होते हे इसलिए ये समान्य English प्रैक्टिस सेट ( 2 ) से सम्बंधित 25+  ( Important Gk Questions For)  प्रश्नो का Online Test  बोहत ज्यादा इम्पोर्टेन्ट हे आप सभी को इन सभी प्रश्नो का ऑनलाइन टेस्ट प्रोवाइड किया गया हे |

निचे दिए गए ऑनलाइन टेस्ट में आपको 25 प्रश्न दिए गए है दोस्तों सभी प्रश्न आने वाले सभी एक्साम्स ( RRB, NTPC, SSC, UPSC, CETET, UPTET,SSC GD, BANK )के लिए महत्वपूण्र हे इसलिए आप इन सभी प्रश्नो का टेस्ट जरूर दे आप सभी को आपका रिजल्ट Online Test ख़तम होने के बाद मिल जाएगा |

दोस्तों आप सभी ये ऑनलाइन टेस्ट जरूर देना ये सभी एक्साम्स के लिए महत्वपूर्ण है यह आने वाले एग्जामस को देखते हुआ बनाया गया है इसमें ज्यादातर प्रश्न प्रीवियस ईयर के प्रश्न है टेस्ट में 25 प्रश्न दिए गए सभी प्रश्न महत्वपूर्ण है इन सब का सही आंसर आप सभी को टेस्ट ख़तम होने के बाद मिलेगा।

समान्य English प्रैक्टिस सेट ( 2 ) से सम्बंधित 25+ महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नो का Online Test  | Online English Test

0%
53

समान्य ENGLISH प्रैक्टिस सेट ( 2 ) 25+ महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नो का ONLINE TEST

Q. Four words are given out of which only one word is spelt correctly. Choose the correctly spelt word

Q. Identify the segment that contains a grammatical error. If there is no error, select "No error

Most impressive/was record breaking/75.6 FPS on Crysis.

Q. Fill in the blank with the most appropriate option.
"What_your dad do at the Ministry of Magic, anyway?"

Q. Select the most appropriate word for the given group of words.

To move about from place to place aimlessly

Q. Select the most appropriate word for the given group of words.

Disappointed and annoyed about something

Q. Improve the underlined part of the sentence Choose “No improvement” as an answer if the sentence is grammatically correct

They will took their grandchildern to the zoo.

Q. Choose the word that is opposite in meaning to the given word. - Curious

Q. Select the appropriate antonym for the underlined word.

The room beneath the collapsed building was empty.

Q. Select the most appropriate meaning of the given idiom.

For better or (for) worse

Q. Select the wrongly spelt word.

Q. Fill in the blank with the most appropriate option.

When we reached my room, I couldn't____back my smile.

Q. Select the most appropriate meaning of the given idiom. - Long in the tooth

Q. Select the most appropriate synonym of the given word.

Advocate

Q. Choose the incorrectly spelt word.

Q. Fill in the blank with the most appropriate option.
Though poor, he____proud of his learning.

Q. Choose the word that means the same as the given word. - Habitant

Q. Select the most appropriate synonym of the given word. - Support

Q. Select the most appropriate antonym of the given word. - Incompetence

Q. Select the most appropriate word for the given group of words

A building where animals are butchered

Q. Select the most appropriate meaning of the given idiom. - To eat crow

Your score is

The average score is 46%

0%

समान्य English प्रैक्टिस सेट ( 2 )  से सम्बंधित 25+ महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नो का Online English Test | RRB, NTPC, SSC, UPSC, CETET, UPTET,SSC GD, BANK

Q. Four words are given out of which only one word is spelt correctly. Choose the correctly spelt word

A. CAMOFLAGUE
B. COMPARSION
C. GUAGE
D. PRESENCE

ANS – D

Q. Identify the segment that contains a grammatical error. If there is no error, select “No error

Most impressive/was record breaking/75.6 FPS on Crysis.

A. No error
B. Most impressive
C. 75.6 FPS on Crysis
D. was record breaking

ANS – D

Q. Fill in the blank with the most appropriate option.
“What_your dad do at the Ministry of Magic, anyway?”

A. do
B. is
C. does
D. have

ANS – C

Q. Select the most appropriate word for the given group of words.

To move about from place to place aimlessly

A. Meadow
B. Path
C. Meander
D. Stream

ANS – C

Q. Select the most appropriate word for the given group of words.

Disappointed and annoyed about something

A. Contented
B. Dissuade
C. Disgruntled
D. Surreal

ANS – C

Q. Improve the underlined part of the sentence Choose “No improvement” as an answer if the sentence is grammatically correct

They will took their grandchildern to the zoo.

A. takes their
B. took their
C. taken their
D. No improvement

ANS – B

Q. Choose the word that is opposite in meaning to the given word. – Curious

A. Doubtful
B. Complex
C. Passionate
D. Uninterested

ANS – D

Q. Select the appropriate antonym for the underlined word.

The room beneath the collapsed building was empty.

A. mended
B. finished
C. choked
D. cracked

ANS – A

Q. Select the most appropriate meaning of the given idiom.

For better or (for) worse

A. Extreme enthusiasm
B. To accept whatever results; good or bad
C. To be in trouble
D. Become out of control

ANS – B

Q. Select the wrongly spelt word.

A. Annul
B. Adverse
C. Anarcy
D. Adulterate

ANS – C

Q. Fill in the blank with the most appropriate option.

When we reached my room, I couldn’t____back my smile.

A. hold
B. held
C. kept
D. squeeze

ANS – A

Q. Select the most appropriate meaning of the given idiom. – Long in the tooth

A. To be old, often too old to do something
B. The show has come to an end
C. Killing of a certain ethnic or religious group on a massive scale
D. Be optimistic, even difficult times will lead to better days

ANS – A

Q. Select the most appropriate synonym of the given word.

Advocate

A. Experience
B. Forever
C. Support
D. Justice

ANS – C

Q. Choose the incorrectly spelt word.

A. Interest
B. Count
C. Wsated
D. Slim

ANS – C

Q. Fill in the blank with the most appropriate option.
Though poor, he____proud of his learning.

A. were
B. could became
C. was
D. have been

ANS – C

Q. Choose the word that means the same as the given word. – Habitant

A. Exile
B. Endemic
C. Denizen
D. Transient

ANS – C

Q. Select the most appropriate synonym of the given word. – Support

A. Spine
B. Release
C. Refuse
D. Bolster

ANS – D

Q. Select the most appropriate antonym of the given word. – Incompetence

A. Interfere
B. Efficient
C. Caustic
D. Attitude

ANS – B

Q. Select the most appropriate word for the given group of words

A building where animals are butchered

A. Apologue
B. Arbitrator
C. Abattoir
D. Apostate

ANS – C

Q. Select the most appropriate meaning of the given idiom. – To eat crow

A. To take money back
B. To admit that one is wrong
C. To become non-vegetarian
D. To take great care

ANS – B

अंतिम शब्द

समान्य English प्रैक्टिस सेट ( 2 ) से सम्बंधित 25+ महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्नो का Online Test अगर आप गवर्नमेंट जॉब की तैयारी कर रहे हो तो आप हमारे फेसबुक ग्रुप और टेलीग्राम ग्रुप में जुड़ जाइए क्योंकि उसमें मैं Daily आने वाली सरकारी नौकरी से संबंधित अपडेट और लास्ट ईयर के क्वेश्चन पेपर और गवर्नमेंट जॉब की तैयारी से संबंधित स्टडी मैटेरियल प्रोवाइड करता हूं वह भी बिल्कुल फ्री में आप हमारे फेसबुक ग्रुप और टेलीग्राम ग्रुप को ज्वाइन करने के लिए नीचे दिए गए लिंक पर क्लिक कर सकते हो |

मैं आशा करता हूं आप सभी को यह सभी सामान्य English के महत्वपूर्ण प्रश्न प्रैक्टिस सेट (2) पसंद आए होंगे दोस्तों ये ऑनलाइन टेस्ट आप सभी के लिए बोहत जयादा महत्वपूर्ण हे ये आने वाले सभी एक्साम्स जैसे RRB, NTPC, SSC, UPSC, CETET, UPTET,SSC GD, BANK आदि को देखते हुए बनाया गया हे इसलिए आप सभी इन सभी प्रश्नो को याद केर लेना आपको यह ऑनलाइन टेस्ट पसंद आया है तो इसको अपने सभी दोस्तों के साथ अपने सभी स्टडी व्हाट्सएप ग्रुप में शेयर जरूर करें जिससे आप सभी विद्यार्थियों की मदद कर पाए और हमारी भी धन्यवाद दोस्तों |

Leave a Comment